• Generalife Palace
  • Alhambra View
  • Alhambra's Night
  • Granada's Panoramic (I)
  • Granada's Panoramic (II)
  • Granada's Cathedral
  • Moorish Windows
  • Court of the Lions
  • Costa Tropical of Granada
Generalife Palace1 Alhambra View2 Alhambra's Night3 Granada's Panoramic (I)4 Granada's Panoramic (II)5 Granada's Cathedral6 Moorish Windows7 Court of the Lions8 Costa Tropical of Granada9
Slideshow Photo by WOWSlider.com v4.7

Organization

  • ORGANIZING COMMITTEE: (In construction, information from ITISE 2016)

    • Organizers:
    University of Granada CITIC
    Ciencias

    • Local Conference and Publicity Chairs:
    Ignacio Rojas
    Héctor Pomares
    Olga Valenzuela
    Amaury Lendasse
    Fernando Rojas



    • Program Committee (tentative):
    Adnan Sozen
    Ahlame Douzal
    Alan Wee-Chung Liew
    Alberto Guillén
    Alexandra Spitz-Oener
    Alexey Koronovskii
    Alicia Troncoso
    Aman Ullah
    Amaury Lendasse
    Anke Meyer-Baese
    Ansgar Steland
    Antonio J. Rivera Rivas
    Antonio Montañés
    Asesh Roychowdhury
    Athanasios Sfetsos
    Axel Werwatz
    Bormin Huang
    Calvin Wong
    Carlos Henrique Ribeiro Lima
    Caroline Uhler
    Cecilio Tamarit
    César Germán Castellanos Dominguez
    Chang-Yong Lee
    Charilaos Kourogiorgas
    Charles Efferson
    Chor Foon Tang
    Christian Brownlees
    Christian Gourieroux
    Christoph Winter
    Christopher Burke
    Chunshien Li
    Claudia Villalonga
    Dalia Kriksciuniene
    Daniel Peña Sanchez
    Daniel Castillo
    David Giles
    Dimitris Varoutas
    Dorel Aiordachioaie
    Elmar Lang
    Erol Egrioglu
    Eros Pasero
    Ferda Halicioglu
    Fernando Pérez de Gracía
    Fernando Rojas
    Fionn Murtagh
    Florian Zimmermann
    Francisco Estrada
    Francisco Martínez Álvarez
    François Schmitt
    Fredj Jawadi
    Fuxia Cheng
    G.S. YIN
    Gabriel Pérez Quirós
    Gani Aldashev
    Georg Görg
    Gerhard Rünstler
    Germán Gutiérrez Sánchez
    Gilney Zebende Zebende
    Guy Mélard
    Hakan Aladag
    Hashem Pesaran
    Heather Ruskin
    Héctor Pomares
    Hisham El-Shishiny
    Hooi Hooi Lean
    Hui Liu
    Ignacio Rojas
    Ildar Batyrshin
    Ilhan Ozturk
    Irina Perfilieva
    Isaias Lima
    Janusz Kacprzyk
    Janusz Miskiewicz
    Javier Hualde
    Jeff Yao
    Jesús Gonzalo
    Jianbo Gao
    Jing Shi
    João Catalão
    José L. Aznarte
    José María Amigó García
    Josep Lluís Carrion-i-Silvestre
    Josu Arteche
    Juan Manuel Galvez
    Juan María Palomo
    Julien Chevallier
    Junsoo Lee
    K. Muraleedharan
    Kalle Saastamoinen
    Katerina Tsakiri
    Kit Yan Chan
    Konstantinos Spiliopoulos
    Krzystof Siwek
    Lazaros Iliadis
    Leonid Sheremetov
    Leopold Soegner
    Leszek Borzemski
    Loli Perez
    Luca Faes
    Luis Javier Herrera
    Manfred Deistler
    Marc Hallin
    Marcel Ausloos
    Marco Lippi
    María Dolores Gadea
    María José Del Jesús Díaz
    Martin Wagner
    Matteo Barigozzi
    Mehdi Vafakhah
    Micael Castanheira
    Miquel Montero Torralbo
    Mohammed Rezaul Karim
    Naoufel Cheikhrouhou
    Narayanan Kumarappan
    Nicolás Marín Ruiz
    Olga Valenzuela
    Oresti Banos
    P.C. Nayak
    Panos Pardalos
    Paulo Cortez
    Paulo Rodrigues
    Pei-Chann Chang
    Peter Gloesekoetter
    Peter M. Robinson
    Philipp Sibbertsen
    Philippe Weil
    Pierpaolo D'Urso
    Plamen Ivanov
    Popescu Theodor Dan
    Ragulskis Minvydas
    Rajendra Udyavara Acharya
    Rebecca Killick
    Ricardo de Andrade Araújo
    Rosangela Ballini
    Ruqiang Yan
    Ryszard Tadeusiewicz
    Sajjad Ahmad
    Salah Bourennane
    Samrad Jafarian-Namin
    Shilu Tong
    Siem Jan Koopman
    Silke Hüttel
    Slawek Zadrozny
    Suresh Sethi
    Tatiana Afanaseva
    Thomas Epper
    Tin-Chih Toly Chen
    Tobias Preis
    Tomas Cipra
    Toshihisa Funabashi
    Tsangyao Chang
    Tzung-Pei Hong
    Ulrich Foelsche
    V. Jothiprakash
    Vadlamani Ravi
    Vijay P. Singh
    Vladas Pipiras
    Wei-Chiang Hong
    Wei-Xing Zhou
    Wieslaw M. Macek
    Willem K. M. Brauers
    William A. Barnett
    Witold Pedrycz
    Wolfgang K Härdle
    Yixiao Sun
    Yucheng Dong
    Yukun Bao